NPFL

Matches

Day Date Home team Score/Time Away team  
Sun 13/01/19 Wikki Tourist PSTP Bendel Insurance More info
Sun 13/01/19 Rivers United PSTP Remo Stars More info
Sun 13/01/19 Enugu Rangers PSTP Niger Tornadoes More info
Sun 13/01/19 Lobi Stars PSTP Katsina United More info
Sun 13/01/19 Kwara United 1 - 1 Sunshine Stars More info
Sun 13/01/19 Enyimba 2 - 0 MFM More info
Sun 13/01/19 Yobe Stars PSTP Gombe United More info
Sun 13/01/19 Go Round PSTP Kada City More info
Sun 13/01/19 Nasarawa United 1 - 0 Abia Warriors More info
Sun 13/01/19 Plateau United 0 - 0 Ifeanyi Uba More info
Sun 13/01/19 Kano Pillars 1 - 0 Heartland More info
Sun 13/01/19 Akwa United 0 - 1 El Kanemi Warriors More info
Wed 16/01/19 Niger Tornadoes 1 - 1 Rivers United More info
Wed 16/01/19 MFM 2 - 0 Kwara United More info
Wed 16/01/19 Katsina United PSTP Enugu Rangers More info
Wed 16/01/19 Sunshine Stars PSTP Lobi Stars More info
Wed 16/01/19 Bendel Insurance PSTP Enyimba More info
Wed 16/01/19 Remo Stars PSTP Wikki Tourist More info
Wed 16/01/19 Abia Warriors 1 - 2 Go Round More info
Wed 16/01/19 Kada City PSTP Yobe Stars More info
Wed 16/01/19 Ifeanyi Uba 1 - 0 Nasarawa United More info
Wed 16/01/19 Heartland 3 - 0 Plateau United More info
Wed 16/01/19 Gombe United PSTP Akwa United More info
Thu 17/01/19 El Kanemi Warriors 16 : 00 Kano Pillars More info
Sun 20/01/19 Wikki Tourist 16 : 00 Niger Tornadoes More info
Sun 20/01/19 Rivers United 16 : 00 Katsina United More info
Sun 20/01/19 Enugu Rangers PSTP Sunshine Stars More info
Sun 20/01/19 Lobi Stars 16 : 00 MFM More info
Sun 20/01/19 Kwara United 16 : 00 Enyimba More info
Sun 20/01/19 Remo Stars 16 : 00 Bendel Insurance More info
Sun 20/01/19 Yobe Stars 16 : 00 Abia Warriors More info
Sun 20/01/19 Go Round 16 : 00 Ifeanyi Uba More info
Sun 20/01/19 Nasarawa United 16 : 00 Heartland More info
Sun 20/01/19 Plateau United 16 : 00 El Kanemi Warriors More info
Sun 20/01/19 Kano Pillars 16 : 00 Akwa United More info
Sun 20/01/19 Kada City 16 : 00 Gombe United More info

Group A

#   Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 matches H2H
1 Previous rank: 3 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
2 Previous rank: 7 2 1 0 1 2 2 +0 3 W L
3 Previous rank: 8 1 0 1 0 1 1 +0 1 D
4 Previous rank: 10 1 0 1 0 1 1 +0 1 D
5 Previous rank: 11 1 0 1 0 1 1 +0 1 D
6 Previous rank: 5 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2 1 L D
7 Previous rank: 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
8 Previous rank: 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
9 Previous rank: 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
10 Previous rank: 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
11 Previous rank: 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
12 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
Championship Round
Relegation

Group B

#   Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 matches H2H
1 Previous rank: 7 2 1 1 0 1 0 +1 4 W D
2 Previous rank: 6 2 1 0 1 3 1 +2 3 W L
3 Previous rank: 4 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3 W
4 Previous rank: 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
5 Previous rank: 9 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
6 Previous rank: 10 2 1 0 1 1 1 +0 3 L W
7 Previous rank: 11 2 0 1 1 0 3 -3 1 L D
8 Previous rank: 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
9 Previous rank: 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
10 Previous rank: 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
11 Previous rank: 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
12 Previous rank: 1 2 0 0 2 1 3 -2 0 L L
Championship Round
Relegation

Tables

# Team MP D P
1 22 +40 57
2 22 +42 53
3 22 +24 48
4 22 +23 47
5 22 +14 41
18+ GambleAware